Excedrin Extra Strength, Pain Reliever, 300 Caplets
Excedrin Extra Strength
Temporarily relieves minor aches and pains due to: headache, a cold, arthritis, muscular aches, toothache, premenstrual and menstrual cramps.
Active ingredients (in each caplet) ... Purposes:
Acetaminophen 250 mg ... Pain reliever
Aspirin 250 mg (NSAID) ... Pain reliever
Caffeine 65 mg ... Pain reliever aid
Inactive Ingredients: corn starch, crospovidone, hypromellose, microcrystalline cellulose, povidone, propylene glycol, sodium lauryl sulfate, sodium starch glycolate, stearic acid, titanium dioxide.
Do not use more than directed. Drink a full glass of water with each dose.
Adults and children 12 years of age and over: take 2 caplets every 6 hours; not more than 8 caplets in 24 hours. Children under 12 years: ask a doctor.
Notice: Actual results may vary among users. You should always consult with your physician before starting this product or any health-related program. The product information may differ due to packaging update or re-formulations. You should read carefully all product packaging.
Disclaimer: The product descriptions and the statements on this page are from manufacturers and/or distributors and have not been evaluated by AmeriLifeVitamin.com or the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Copyright © AmeriLifeVitamin.com All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.